Official count so far, #Israel:
28 Oct, 02:11 Israel time
94,098 ballots counted from 302 polling stations.
93,680 valid / 418 invalid.
Votes (% of counted valid votes):
Likud: 24,929 (26.61%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 16,009 (17.09%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 8,368 (8.93%)
Yisrael Beytenu: 7,143 (7.62%)
Otzma Yehudit: 6,799 (7.26%)
Democrats: 5,856 (6.25%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 5,750 (6.14%)
Shas: 4,979 (5.31%)
United Torah Judaism: 4,232 (4.52%)
Joint List: 3,326 (3.55%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 3,005 (3.21%)
Amcha Israel: 1,843 (1.97%)
Ra’am: 616 (0.66%)
Other lists combined: 825 (0.88%)
Very early, partial count. These are votes, not seats. Too early for a coalition call.
Source: https://votes26.bechirot.gov.il/
28 Oct, 02:38 Israel time
Ballots counted: 322,299 / — cast (—%)
Stations reporting: 908 / — (—%)
Valid: 320,750
Invalid: 1,549
Votes (% of 320,750 counted valid votes):
Likud: 89,002 (27.75%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 52,408 (16.34%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 28,824 (8.99%)
Yisrael Beytenu: 26,111 (8.14%)
Otzma Yehudit: 23,154 (7.22%)
Democrats: 15,799 (4.93%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 16,889 (5.27%)
Shas: 18,716 (5.84%)
United Torah Judaism: 16,452 (5.13%)
Joint List: 10,831 (3.38%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 10,509 (3.28%)
Amcha Israel: 5,922 (1.85%)
Ra’am: 3,258 (1.02%)
Others: 2,875 (0.90%)
28 Oct, 03:24 Israel time
Ballots counted: 632,505
Stations reporting: 1,660
Valid: 629,580
Invalid: 2,925
Counted votes (% of 629,580 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 311,699 (49.51%)
Likud: 159,554 (25.34%)
Shas: 36,936 (5.87%)
United Torah Judaism: 40,900 (6.50%)
Otzma Yehudit: 41,582 (6.60%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 32,727 (5.20%)
Opposition: 242,371 (38.50%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 104,502 (16.60%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 56,806 (9.02%)
Democrats (Golan): 35,060 (5.57%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 46,003 (7.31%)
Arab parties: 38,023 (6.04%)
Joint List: 27,442 (4.36%)
Ra’am: 10,581 (1.68%)
Other lists: 37,487 (5.95%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 19,477 (3.09%)
Amcha Israel: 11,563 (1.84%)
Others: 6,447 (1.02%)
28 Oct, 03:45 Israel time
Ballots counted: 956,458
Stations reporting: 2,419
Valid: 952,050
Invalid: 4,408
Counted votes (% of 952,050 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 458,925 (48.20%)
Likud: 229,760 (24.13%)
Shas: 53,545 (5.62%)
United Torah Judaism: 63,436 (6.66%)
Otzma Yehudit: 60,773 (6.38%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 51,411 (5.40%)
Opposition: 355,946 (37.39%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 152,993 (16.07%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 83,575 (8.78%)
Democrats (Golan): 53,282 (5.60%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 66,096 (6.94%)
Arab parties: 82,033 (8.62%)
Joint List: 55,816 (5.86%)
Ra’am: 26,217 (2.75%)
Other lists: 55,146 (5.79%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 28,125 (2.95%)
Amcha Israel: 17,442 (1.83%)
Others: 9,579 (1.01%)
28 Oct, 04:03 Israel time
Ballots counted: 1,216,002
Stations reporting: 3,024
Valid: 1,210,461
Invalid: 5,541
Counted votes (% of 1,210,461 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 578,599 (47.80%)
Likud: 282,772 (23.36%)
Shas: 69,641 (5.75%)
United Torah Judaism: 80,348 (6.64%)
Otzma Yehudit: 76,229 (6.30%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 69,609 (5.75%)
Opposition: 444,453 (36.72%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 190,524 (15.74%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 103,220 (8.53%)
Democrats (Golan): 70,003 (5.78%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 80,706 (6.67%)
Arab parties: 117,905 (9.74%)
Joint List: 79,154 (6.54%)
Ra’am: 38,751 (3.20%)
Other lists: 69,504 (5.74%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 34,664 (2.86%)
Amcha Israel: 22,022 (1.82%)
Others: 12,818 (1.06%)
28 Oct, 04:47 Israel time
Ballots counted: 1,605,421
Stations reporting: 3,906
Valid: 1,597,973
Invalid: 7,448
Counted votes (% of 1,597,973 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 742,286 (46.45%)
Likud: 355,360 (22.24%)
Shas: 91,677 (5.74%)
United Torah Judaism: 107,776 (6.74%)
Otzma Yehudit: 96,216 (6.02%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 91,257 (5.71%)
Opposition: 574,495 (35.95%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 246,260 (15.41%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 131,419 (8.22%)
Democrats (Golan): 94,096 (5.89%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 102,720 (6.43%)
Arab parties: 191,002 (11.95%)
Joint List: 132,331 (8.28%)
Ra’am: 58,671 (3.67%)
Other lists: 90,190 (5.64%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 43,527 (2.72%)
Amcha Israel: 28,659 (1.79%)
Others: 18,004 (1.13%)
28 Oct, 05:13 Israel time
Ballots counted: 1,774,362
Stations reporting: 4,274
Valid: 1,766,198
Invalid: 8,164
Counted votes (% of 1,766,198 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 814,206 (46.10%)
Likud: 388,865 (22.02%)
Shas: 102,302 (5.79%)
United Torah Judaism: 118,588 (6.71%)
Otzma Yehudit: 105,158 (5.95%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 99,293 (5.62%)
Opposition: 635,868 (36.00%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 273,048 (15.46%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 146,387 (8.29%)
Democrats (Golan): 104,003 (5.89%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 112,430 (6.37%)
Arab parties: 216,604 (12.26%)
Joint List: 151,337 (8.57%)
Ra’am: 65,267 (3.70%)
Other lists: 99,520 (5.63%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 48,012 (2.72%)
Amcha Israel: 31,768 (1.80%)
Others: 19,740 (1.12%)
28 Oct, 05:57 Israel time
Ballots counted: 2,132,650
Stations reporting: 5,037
Valid: 2,122,846
Invalid: 9,804
Counted votes (% of 2,122,846 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 958,169 (45.14%)
Likud: 460,565 (21.70%)
Shas: 120,402 (5.67%)
United Torah Judaism: 136,365 (6.42%)
Otzma Yehudit: 124,001 (5.84%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 116,836 (5.50%)
Opposition: 769,906 (36.27%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 333,786 (15.72%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 177,904 (8.38%)
Democrats (Golan): 125,030 (5.89%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 133,186 (6.27%)
Arab parties: 276,702 (13.03%)
Joint List: 195,808 (9.22%)
Ra’am: 80,894 (3.81%)
Other lists: 118,069 (5.56%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 57,666 (2.72%)
Amcha Israel: 37,472 (1.77%)
Others: 22,931 (1.08%)
28 Oct, 07:26 Israel time
Ballots counted: 2,758,594
Stations reporting: 6,456
Valid: 2,746,397
Invalid: 12,197
Counted votes (% of 2,746,397 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 1,185,530 (43.17%)
Likud: 571,627 (20.81%)
Shas: 153,764 (5.60%)
United Torah Judaism: 176,599 (6.43%)
Otzma Yehudit: 148,508 (5.41%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 135,032 (4.92%)
Opposition: 1,085,859 (39.54%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 468,460 (17.06%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 252,883 (9.21%)
Democrats (Golan): 194,528 (7.08%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 169,988 (6.19%)
Arab parties: 327,618 (11.93%)
Joint List: 233,963 (8.52%)
Ra’am: 93,655 (3.41%)
Other lists: 147,390 (5.37%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 73,171 (2.66%)
Amcha Israel: 45,924 (1.67%)
Others: 28,295 (1.03%)
28 Oct, 07:42 Israel time
Ballots counted: 2,854,332
Stations reporting: 6,660
Valid: 2,841,668
Invalid: 12,664
Counted votes (% of 2,841,668 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 1,240,842 (43.67%)
Likud: 586,995 (20.66%)
Shas: 163,230 (5.74%)
United Torah Judaism: 197,431 (6.95%)
Otzma Yehudit: 153,499 (5.40%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 139,687 (4.92%)
Opposition: 1,109,374 (39.04%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 479,221 (16.86%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 258,618 (9.10%)
Democrats (Golan): 198,105 (6.97%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 173,430 (6.10%)
Arab parties: 338,865 (11.92%)
Joint List: 242,226 (8.52%)
Ra’am: 96,639 (3.40%)
Other lists: 152,587 (5.37%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 75,219 (2.65%)
Amcha Israel: 47,115 (1.66%)
Others: 30,253 (1.06%)
28 Oct, 07:57 Israel time
Ballots counted: 2,950,493
Stations reporting: 6,881
Valid: 2,937,354
Invalid: 13,139
Counted votes (% of 2,937,354 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 1,278,052 (43.51%)
Likud: 607,519 (20.68%)
Shas: 168,103 (5.72%)
United Torah Judaism: 200,220 (6.82%)
Otzma Yehudit: 158,164 (5.38%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 144,046 (4.90%)
Opposition: 1,136,375 (38.69%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 490,877 (16.71%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 264,631 (9.01%)
Democrats (Golan): 202,124 (6.88%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 178,743 (6.09%)
Arab parties: 365,539 (12.44%)
Joint List: 262,714 (8.94%)
Ra’am: 102,825 (3.50%)
Other lists: 157,388 (5.36%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 77,560 (2.64%)
Amcha Israel: 48,553 (1.65%)
Others: 31,275 (1.06%)
28 Oct, 09:16 Israel time
Ballots counted: 3,428,864
Stations reporting: 7,961
Valid: 3,413,319
Invalid: 15,545
Counted votes (% of 3,413,319 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 1,500,508 (43.96%)
Likud: 732,001 (21.45%)
Shas: 194,069 (5.69%)
United Torah Judaism: 216,021 (6.33%)
Otzma Yehudit: 193,414 (5.67%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 165,003 (4.83%)
Opposition: 1,289,840 (37.79%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 554,397 (16.24%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 300,887 (8.82%)
Democrats (Golan): 225,455 (6.61%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 209,101 (6.13%)
Arab parties: 439,804 (12.88%)
Joint List: 322,878 (9.46%)
Ra’am: 116,926 (3.43%)
Other lists: 183,167 (5.37%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 91,130 (2.67%)
Amcha Israel: 56,045 (1.64%)
Others: 35,992 (1.05%)
28 Oct, 10:01 Israel time
Ballots counted: 3,775,461
Stations reporting: 8,702
Valid: 3,758,580
Invalid: 16,881
Counted votes (% of 3,758,580 counted valid votes):
Bibi's bloc: 1,622,659 (43.17%)
Likud: 790,994 (21.05%)
Shas: 207,694 (5.53%)
United Torah Judaism: 225,949 (6.01%)
Otzma Yehudit: 210,692 (5.61%)
Religious Zionism–Zehut: 187,330 (4.98%)
Opposition: 1,409,810 (37.51%)
Yashar! (Eisenkot): 606,897 (16.15%)
Together (Bennett–Lapid): 334,776 (8.91%)
Democrats (Golan): 243,064 (6.47%)
Yisrael Beytenu (Liberman): 225,073 (5.99%)
Arab parties: 525,115 (13.97%)
Joint List: 344,133 (9.16%)
Ra’am: 180,982 (4.82%)
Other lists: 200,996 (5.35%)
Reservists–Economic Party: 100,081 (2.66%)
Amcha Israel: 62,394 (1.66%)
Others: 38,521 (1.02%)
Discussion
Comments
No approved comments yet.